Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)

Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)

Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)
List Price: $19.98
Category: Health Care
See more product details

Buy Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) at Amazon.com
(Click here)

Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) Details

Manufacturer: Dr Scholl's
Brand: Dr. Scholl's
Release Date: 2007-02-26
Model: 40483
Product features:
  • Case of two packages, each containing one pair of arch support shoe inserts (total of 2 pairs)
  • Soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption
  • Fits casual shoes, dress shoes, and sneakers
  • Developed with podiatrists
  • Clinically proven to relieve arch pain for all day comfort
Accessories:

Customer Reviews of Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)

Customer Review: Good alternative
Summary: 4 Stars

This product is great for a person with a mild arch issue. While my son still needed to go to a doctor for hand-made inserts, this worked as a great way to deal with the pain in the mean time.

Description of Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Women's 6-10, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)

If you want arch support that you can customize to your foot's needs you need Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics. Uniquely Adjustable arch support lets you customize to your foot's needs with 3 levels of support: light, medium, firM.D.eveloped with podiatrists while being comfortable to Wear. Soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption. 3/4 Length design fits easily in your shoes. Fits casual shoes, dress shoes and sneakers. Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics have been clinically proven to relieve arch pain for all day comfort. Clinically proven. Made in China.

Foot Care

Reviews and Prices for Health and Personal Care Products
Most talked about in Arch Supports with the Highest Satisfaction Rating
The 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution ImageThe 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution
by Jim Johnson
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC; Published: 2008-02-07; Paperback; Book
Best price: $21.80
Price in other shops: $29.95
Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Arch Supports Men 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Arch Supports Men 1 pr
Schering Plough Healthcare; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $7.99
Price in other shops: $10.99
ProFoot Smart Arch Arch Support, Men's Fits All , 1 pair (Pack of 2) ImageProFoot Smart Arch Arch Support, Men's Fits All , 1 pair (Pack of 2)
Profoot Care; Profoot; Health Care
Best price: $12.48
Price in other shops: $19.98
Spenco Arch Cushion 3/4 Length Insoles, Pair W9-10.5/M8-9.5 ImageSpenco Arch Cushion 3/ 4 Length Insoles, Pair W9-10.5/ M8-9.5
Spenco; Spenco; Health Care
Best price: $8.37
Price in other shops: $14.99
Spenco Full Length Orthotic Arch Support, #4 Men's 10/11 ImageSpenco Full Length Orthotic Arch Support, #4 Men's 10/ 11
Spenco; Spenco; Health Care
Best price: $15.58
Pedag 123 De Luxe 3/4 Leather Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad, Longitudinal Arch Support, Tan, Women's 9 ImagePedag 123 De Luxe 3/ 4 Leather Orthotic with Metatarsal Pad, Longitudinal Arch Support, Tan, Women's 9
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $17.13
PediFix Arch Bandage Support Problem Aches - 1 Pack ImagePediFix Arch Bandage Support Problem Aches - 1 Pack
PEDIFIX INC; Pedifix; Health Care
Best price: $4.99
Profoot Care Smart Arch Women, Blue (Pack of 2) ImageProfoot Care Smart Arch Women, Blue (Pack of 2)
Profoot Care; Profoot; Health Care
Best price: $13.99
Pro-Tec Arch Support ImagePro-Tec Arch Support
Pro-Tec Athletics; Pro-Tec; Sports
Price in other shops: $19.95
Tul's Diamonbacks Gel Heel with Arch Support, Medium (Ladies 8-11, Mens 6-9) ImageTul's Diamonbacks Gel Heel with Arch Support, Medium (Ladies 8-11, Mens 6-9)
Tuli's; Tuli's; Release date: 2007-02-19; Health Care
Best price: $11.95
Price in other shops: $14.95
Similar Products
Archxerciser Foot Strengthening Device : Great for Plantar Fasciitis and Heel Spur Syndrome ImageArchxerciser Foot Strengthening Device : Great for Plantar Fasciitis and Heel Spur Syndrome
Elgin; Archxerciser; Health Care
Best price: $29.99
Price in other shops: $39.95
Fisher Price - Little People Lil' Movers School Bus ImageFisher Price - Little People Lil' Movers School Bus
Fisher Price; Fisher-Price; Release date: 2006-06-12; Toy
Best price: $20.44
Price in other shops: $21.99
Spenco Polysorb Total Support Premium Insole ImageSpenco Polysorb Total Support Premium Insole
Spenco; Spenco; Spenco; Apparel; Shoes
Price in other shops: $34.99
The 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution ImageThe 5-Minute Plantar Fasciitis Solution
by Jim Johnson
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC; Published: 2008-02-07; Paperback; Book
Best price: $21.84
Price in other shops: $29.95
Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief, Women's Size 6-10 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief, Women's Size 6-10 1 pr
Schering Plough Healthcare; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $9.53
Price in other shops: $12.99
Pedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Small (Children's 13 to 4L) ImagePedag 165 Balance Leather, Self Adhesive Arch Support, Flatfoot Wedge, Small (Children's 13 to 4L)
Pedag; Pedag; Release date: 2008-08-11; Health Care
Best price: $12.74
Futuro Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support ImageFuturo Plantar Fasciitis Sleep Support
Futuro; Futuro; Release date: 2007-10-09; Health Care
Best price: $23.95
Price in other shops: $32.99
WalkFit Orthotics Size E ImageWalkFit Orthotics Size E
Phase 4; Phase 4; Kitchen
Best price: $17.95
Price in other shops: $26.93
ACE Arch Support ImageACE Arch Support
ACE; ACE; Health Care
Best price: $5.81
Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) ImageDr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2007-02-26; Health Care
Best price: $19.36
Price in other shops: $19.98
Personal care and health products
Health-Apex.com: best prices for personal care and health products
sex and sensuality, asthma and allergy therapy
Hygiene, alternative medicine, aids, massage and relaxation