Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men

Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men

Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men
List Price: $12.99
Our Price: $11.98
You Save: $1.01 (8%)
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
Category: Health Care
See more product details


(Click here)

Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men Details

Manufacturer: MSD Consumer Care, Inc
Brand: Dr. Scholl's
Product features:
  • Dr.Scholls Arch Support Orthotics provides soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption.
  • It is Clinically proven arch pain relief.
  • It's Immediate and all day comfort.
  • IT is Soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption.

Customer Reviews of Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men

Customer Review: The best off the shelf arch supports
Summary: 4 Stars

I had broken my foot and tried pretty much every arch support in the pharmacy. In the past, I've had custom formed orthotics for broken feet (I seem to always come down on someone else's foot when I play basketball or volleyball, which never seems to hurt them but is hard on me). This time I wanted to avoid the hassle and expense of custom supports, if possible. Most of the pharmacy types, including the various Dr. Scholl's models, are fairly effective, but these are the best, with either the "firm" or "medium" supports selected (the pack gives you a choice of 3 different levels of firmness for each foot). The different arch inserts pop in and out very easily, yet stay in reliably, and the arch supports hug the bottom of shoes nicely. These aren't as good as custom orthotics, but they seem to be the next best thing.

Description of Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Men

Dr. Scholl's@ Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics FEATURESCustomizable arch support relieves arch pain and provides immediate and all-day comfort.Clinically proven to relieve arch pain, these inserts allow you to customize the level of support firm, medium or light. They are also made with a soft foam material that evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorption.Customized arch support (light, medium or firm)Soft foam material evenly distributes pressure and provides shock absorptionAvailable in:Men's (sizes 8-13)Women's (sizes 6-10) Fits casual shoes, dress shoes, and sneakers Developed with podiatrists Clinically proven to relieve arch pain for all day comfort The Dr. Scholl's@ Guarantee: If you are not completely satisfied with your purchase, mail in the original UPC code from the package along with your sales receipt to Schering-Plough HealthCare Products, Inc., PO Box 377 Memphis, TN 38151

Inserts & Insoles

Prices and Reviews for Personal Care and Health Products
Most talked about in Inserts & Insoles
Dr Scholl's ® Massaging Gel Insoles for Men ImageDr Scholl's ® Massaging Gel Insoles for Men
Schering-Plough; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $9.79
Price in other shops: $15.44
Lynco Sports Orthotic - Posted Heel, Mens 14 ImageLynco Sports Orthotic - Posted Heel, Mens 14
Apex; Anti-Shox; Health Care
Best price: $47.99
Custom All Sports Orthotic ImageCustom All Sports Orthotic
Doctors Orthotics; Doctors Orthotics; Health Care
Price in other shops: $249.00
Gel Insoles Womens (As Seen On TV) ImageGel Insoles Womens (As Seen On TV)
BBQGuys; BBQ Guys; Health Care
Pedifix Corn-Stick Corn & Callus Remover .2oz Pedifix Corn-Stick Corn & Callus Remover .2oz ImagePedifix Corn-Stick Corn & Callus Remover .2oz Pedifix Corn-Stick Corn & Callus Remover .2oz
PediFix; Pedifix; Beauty
Best price: $4.15
FootSmart Men's / Women's 3/4 Length Leather Arch Insoles ImageFootSmart Men's / Women's 3/ 4 Length Leather Arch Insoles
FootSmart; FootSmart; Health Care
Heat Factory Heated Orthotic Footbed ImageHeat Factory Heated Orthotic Footbed
Heat Factory; Heat Factory; Health Care
Best price: $19.99
Price in other shops: $27.95
SoftPoint 3/4 Silicone Insoles. No Color. Small ImageSoftPoint 3/ 4 Silicone Insoles. No Color. Small
FLA Orthopedics; Health Care
Best price: $45.95
SoftPoint Viscolas Sports Full Insole ImageSoftPoint Viscolas Sports Full Insole
FLA Orthopedics; Health Care
Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Ball of Foot Cushions 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Ball of Foot Cushions 1 pr
Schering Plough Healthcare; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Price in other shops: $6.99
Similar Products
Dr Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Sizes 8-13 (Pack of 2) ImageDr Scholl's Back Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's Sizes 8-13 (Pack of 2)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2007-02-26; Health Care
Best price: $13.09
Price in other shops: $25.00
Pedifix Arch Bandage (Pack of 2) ImagePedifix Arch Bandage (Pack of 2)
PediFix; Pedifix; Published: 2010-12-13; Health Care
Best price: $9.88
Price in other shops: $19.77
Dr. Scholl's FOR HER Hidden Arch Supports, 1-pair Packages (Pack of 3) ImageDr. Scholl's FOR HER Hidden Arch Supports, 1-pair Packages (Pack of 3)
Dr. Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $14.99
Price in other shops: $17.89
Dr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Inserts, Men's Size 8-12, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3) ImageDr. Scholl's Tri-Comfort Orthotics Inserts, Men's Size 8-12, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 3)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $19.55
Price in other shops: $28.80
Large Bird & Cronin PLANTAR FASCITIS Night SPLINT ImageLarge Bird & Cronin PLANTAR FASCITIS Night SPLINT
BIRD & CRONIN INC; BIRD & CRONIN INC; Sports
Best price: $18.00
Dr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Arch Supports, Men's Size 8-13 1 pr ImageDr. Scholl's Massaging Gel Arch Supports, Men's Size 8-13 1 pr
SCHERING-PLOUGH FOOTCARE; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $6.24
Price in other shops: $12.80
Medi-Dyne ProStretch Unilateral Stretching System ImageMedi-Dyne ProStretch Unilateral Stretching System
Medi-Dyne; Medi-Dyne; Release date: 2006-06-12; Health Care
Best price: $28.95
Price in other shops: $29.99
Dr. Scholl's Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Mens, Sizes 8 - 12 ImageDr. Scholl's Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Mens, Sizes 8 - 12
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Published: 2011-02-10; Health Care
Best price: $6.97
Price in other shops: $35.71
Dr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Women ImageDr. Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotic Insoles for Women
MSD Consumer Care, Inc; Dr. Scholl's; Health Care
Best price: $8.99
Price in other shops: $12.99
Dr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2) ImageDr Scholl's Adjustable Arch Pain Relief Orthotics, Men's 8-13, 1-Pair Packages (Pack of 2)
Dr Scholl's; Dr. Scholl's; Release date: 2007-02-26; Health Care
Best price: $22.98
Price in other shops: $26.79
Personal care and health products
Health-Apex.com: best prices for personal care and health products
sex and sensuality, asthma and allergy therapy
Hygiene, alternative medicine, aids, massage and relaxation